Search
Close this search box.

NATIONAL PRIVATE EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS ASSOCIATION-UGANDA

"In Coherence we achieve"

"In Coherence we achieve"

Our Leaders

NPEIA - UG LEADERSHIP

Mr Kirabira Hasadu

National Chairman

Mr Mujjumba John Bosco

Chairman Emeritus

Mr Barth Muramuzi

National Deputy Chairman & Head Partnerships

Owek. Birungi Peter

National Treasurer and Head Finance Committee

Dr Waako Muzinge Stephen Moses

National Secretary General

Mr Sseruwu Alex

National Deputy Secretary General

Csl Kibuuka Naser

Nationa Secretary - Legal affairs

Mrs Busiku Justine

National Secretary for Welfare

Mrs. Ndyagambaki Schola

National Secretary for Education affairs

Mr.Orikiriza Didas

National Executive Director

Mr Kankya Charles

National Secretary for External Relations

Mr Kaija James

National Secretary for Research

Mr Musoke James

Head Academic Committee

Mr Konde Charles

Head Electoral committee

Hajji Mirembe Hamza

National Head of Publicity

Hon Dr.Sarah Nkonge Muwonge

National Vice Chairperson and Treasurer

Dr Onen Otoo

Chairman Northern Uganda

Mr Asiimwe Moses

Chairman Bunyoro/ Hoima subregion

Mr Ogwel Charles

National Coordinator BTVET

Mr Samuka Moses

Chairman Kampala Central cluster

Mr Kamya Augustine

Regional Chairman - Kampala

Mrs Kamishani Jolly

Chaiperson Makindye Cluster

Mr Ssekamanje Savio

Chairman Rubaga Cluster

Mr Busiku Jossy

Chairman Nakawa cluster

Mr Semusu Ananias

Chairman Kawempe Cluster

Mr Ssekamanje Savio

Chairman Rubaga Cluster

Mr Semusu Ananias

Chairman Kawempe Cluster

Mr Busiku Jossy

Chairman Nakawa cluster

Omoro Simon Peter

Teso Subregion

Mr Tugume Enock

Mbarara subregion

Hon Babirye Kabanda Mary

South Buganda(Masaka)

Mr Chance Apollo

Kigezi Subregion

Birungi Lawrence

Rwenzori Subregion

Hajji Kitezala Swaibu

Busoga Subregion

Haji Khalid Ssimbwa

Wakiso Sub region

Maj Maringa David

Mukono Subregion

Hon Babirye Kabanda Mary

WestNile Sub region

Ms Nedejje Halima

Elgon Region

Amolo Oriokot Simon Peter

Teso Subregion

Munyambabazi Dan

Kisoro Dist

Mushangye Charles

Rubirizi Dist

Ndyabahika Emmanuel

Mitooma dist

Mutungi Stephen

Sheema dist

Mrs Tukahirwa loice

Mbarara dist.

Amanya Benson

Isingiro dist.

Ayebazibwe Valentino

Ibanda dist

Walugeya Stephen

Mbale City

Adam Tenywa

Budaka dist

Nekoye Richard

Bududa Dist

Isabirye Eriya K

Butebo Dist

Tumwa Michael

Manafwa dist

Wambi Patrick Denis

Mbale dist

Isabirye Ibrahim

Bugiri dist.

Ngobi Uma

Mayuge dist

Wakasenzali Mathias

Jinja City

Munyira Fred

Jinja Dist

Mukabya Joet

Kamuli dist

Lamunu Penina

Gulu City

Dimba David Kenyi

Koboko Dist

Manyire Edgar

Bushenyi dist.

Martin Aliakim

Arua Dist

Mr Sam Atur

Region Chairperson
LANGO SUBREGION

Joel Kakembo Ntamb

Chairman Kasangati Cluster

SSemanda Joseph

Chairman Kyegegwa district

Deborah Ronald

Terego dist

Akulo Milly

Alebtongo dist

Byaruhanga Emmanuel

Kakumiro Dist

Dick FM Komurubuga

Kakuube Dist

Kiswa Derick

Masaka Distt

Kagwa Ali Damulira

Masaka City

Tuli John Bosco

Lira City

Wabyona Jackson

Hoima City

Pastor Sajjabi Daniel

Luwero Dist

Maria Justine Tulina

Kyengyera Cluster

Kayondo Jalia

Mityana Dist

Kamuremera Peter

Mubende dist

Beebwa Baluch

Ntungamo dist

Mukwasibwe Dennis

Bunyangabu

Semanda Joseph

Kyegegwa dist

Asaba Boniface

Ntoroko dist

Kwatampora Phenehas

Kamwenge dist

Byaruhanga Emmanuel

Kakumiro Dist

Maria Justine Tulina

Kyengyera Cluster

Kayondo Jalia

Mityana Dist

Byaruhanga Emmanuel

Kakumiro Dist

Baryamureba Boaz

Chairman Kira Municipality

a

pp

aa

pp

Why Join us ?

  • Professional growth through workshops, seminars,  conferences, summits.
  • Access to Educational entrepreneurship and school management Resources
  • Access to wealth of education information
  • Support supervision and Inspections. 
  • Access to joint education programs and investment finance
  • Social Capital and net working with Edu- entrepreneurs through Welfare programs
  •